Home  /  News  /  2017 FEC FESTIVAL SELECTED SHORT FILMS FOR COMPETITION
Seleccio2017

2017 FEC FESTIVAL SELECTED SHORT FILMS FOR COMPETITION

The selection committee XIX FEC Festival has notified the list short films selected to compete in the 2017 edition.

We thank all films received, but the timetable for screening is limited and only a few can be chosen for Competition.

Soon we will announce the short film list for the MINIMARKET section.

Thank you very much to all participants. We wish you good luck with the short films.

 

COMPETITION        

Alles wird gut, Patrick Vollrath (Austria)

Betonzaj, István Kovács (Hungary)

Celebració, Pau Cruanyes, Gerard Vidal (Catalonia)

Cipka , Renata Gasiorowska (Poland)

Die besonderen fähigkeiten des herrn Mahler, Paul Phillipp (Germany)

Digital Immigrants , Dennis Stauffer (Switzerland)

Garden Party, F. Babikian, V. Bayoux, V. Caire, T. Dufresne, G. Grapperon, L. Navarro (France)

Home, Daniel Mulloy (UK England)

Il silenzio, Ali Asgari, Farnoosh Samady (Italy)

Import, Ena Sendijarevic (Netherlands)

Kommittén, Gunhild Enger (Sweden)

La buena madre, Sarah Clift (UK England)

La disco resplandece, Chema García (Spain)

La laine sur le dos, Lotfi Achour (France)

Le bleu blan rouge, Josza Anjembe (France)

Limbo, Konstantina Kotzamani (France)

Mattia sa volare, Alessandro Porzio (Italy)

Prima noapte, Andrei Tanake (Romania)

Renovable, Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga (Spain)

Rol, Hammudi Al-Rahmoun (Catalonia)

Saatanan Kanit, Teemu Niukkanen (Finland)

Szabó Úr, Áron Ferenczik (Hungary)

The absence of Eddy Table, Rune Spaans (Norway)

TimeCode, Juanjo Giménez (Catalonia)

Ungar, Nanna Krístin Magnúsdóttir (Iceland)

 

PANORAMA

112 Pizza, Elefterios Zacharopoulos (Belgium)

A new home, Ziga Virc (Slovenia)

Bellissima, Alessandro Capitani (Italia)

D’après une histoire vraie, Cédric Prévost (France)

Halko, Teemu Nikki (Finland)

Le plombier, Xavier Serón, Méryl Fortunat-Rossi (France)

Operation commando, Jan CZARLEWSKI (Switzerland)

Un état d’urgence, Tarek ROEHLINGER (Germany)

Univitellin, Terence Nance (France)

Vampiro, Álex Montoya (Spain)

 

PANORAMA CAT

Cavalls morts, Marc Riba, Anna Solanas

Extraños en la carretera, Carlos Solano

Graffiti, Lluís Quílez

Identity parade, Gerard Fréixes

Morning Cowboy, Elena Pomares, Fernando Pomares

Norte, Javier García

The missing part , Salvador Sunyer

Tiger, Aina Clotet

Tags: ,
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>